Cookies help us provide and improve uSizy's services. By continuing to use our site, you agree to our cookie policy.

uSizy Labs SL (hereinafter "uSizy") is the owner of the usizy.com website, including its subdomains, sections and any related application (the "Website") and its address is at C / Jaime Marquet 10, San Lorenzo del Escorial 28200 (Madrid).

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data of users of the uSizy Website, within the framework of the services provided on the Website (hereinafter, the "Services"). In this sense, uSizy guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD.

The access and use of the Website assume that the user has read and accepts in full this Privacy Policy. The date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy indicates the date of the last revision of the Privacy Policy, which will be applicable from the date of its publication. uSizy therefore recommends reviewing the Privacy Policy regularly before any access and use of the Website. Similar to accessing and using the Website, the downloading and use of applications, and the Services follow these Conditions.

All personal data collected through the uSizy website, therefore, are processed as personal data and will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by uSizy.

n order to calculate clothing size automatically on the Website, the user provides personal data that can be recorded on the Website if he / she decides to be a registered user. The personal data provided to us for this purpose will become part of our files. When you register as a user, your data will be used to provide the Services and to be in contact with you, by sending you information, including electronically, about the Services.

If you are a registered user, you will be sent, by any means, including electronically, information about the Services that may be of interest to you.

The mechanics of operation of the Services implies that part of the information or contents provided by users or their comments or actions will be made available to other users through the Website, for example, when a new sale is offered, when a product is purchased or when an offer is mentioned. Users can access this information from any country in the world. If you do not want to share that information, do not use those Services. Any user who publishes personal information of third parties in any part of the Website must have previously obtained the consent of those third parties. Also, to complete product deliveries, personal data can be provided to third parties responsible for this process and to parties of the corresponding contract, always in accordance with the protection of personal data regulations.

uSizy informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, with the exception that a data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge. In the case of the latter, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when uSizy has the user’s expressed consent. At any time you can modify the information of your registration, with the exception of the email address, in the configuration of your account.

USizy offers users the possibility to register on the Website through Facebook and Twitter. Likewise, the Website offers the possibility of interacting with certain social networks through "widgets". In those cases, if the user authorizes that action, USizy and the corresponding social network will share the user's personal data and the privacy policies of each social network will be applied. USizy is not responsible for the treatment of personal data by social networks.

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user's data is processed by uSizy, users may exercise rights of access, alteration, cancellation and disagreement with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

You can exercise your rights of access, alteration, cancellation or disagreement in writing, including a photocopy of your ID proving your identity, and clearly indicating the right you wish to exercise, to the following address: C / Jaime Marquet 10, San Lorenzo del Escorial 28200 (Madrid) or in the following contact form

USizy will answer all requests, regardless of whether or not the personal data of the affected person appears in its files. In the event that the application does not meet the requirements specified in the first section, USizy will request a correction. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.